KudoZ home » Polish to English » Architecture

projektowanie - mała użyteczność publiczna

English translation: deisgn - minor public utility


11:50 Mar 12, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Polish term or phrase: projektowanie - mała użyteczność publiczna
Jest to nazwa przedmiotu w indeksie
A.Andrzejewska
English translation:deisgn - minor public utility
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rls=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-03-12 12:00:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

design oczywiście
Selected response from:

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki wielkie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deisgn - minor public utility
Wojciech Wołoszyk
3design - low use public utilities
PanPeter


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
design - low use public utilities


Explanation:
to jest propozycja, właściwie nie wiadomo o jaką użyteczność chodzi; może równie dobrze być public structures.

PanPeter
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deisgn - minor public utility


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rls=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-03-12 12:00:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

design oczywiście

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzieki wielkie!