KudoZ home » Polish to English » Architecture

zawartość merytoryczna opracowania

English translation: subject matter of the study


16:49 Mar 28, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Polish term or phrase: zawartość merytoryczna opracowania
wiem, że to wydaje się proste, ale naprawdę, trudno mi powiedzieć, jak to powinno brzmieć, może tak:

substantive content of the study

albo

essential content of the study...

... a to opracowanie to po prostu założenia projektu budowlanego.
zephyr7
English translation:subject matter of the study
Explanation:
WCALE nie prosta sprawa, zawsze jest z tym problem

powyzsze to jedna z propozycji wybrniecia, wiele zalezy od kontekstu

http://tinyurl.com/349rj6
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3technical content of the studychouache
3substance of the project
Ewa Dabrowska
3subject matter of the study
SlawekW


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subject matter of the study


Explanation:
WCALE nie prosta sprawa, zawsze jest z tym problem

powyzsze to jedna z propozycji wybrniecia, wiele zalezy od kontekstu

http://tinyurl.com/349rj6

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
substance of the project


Explanation:
propozycja
Conflict of InterestAs part of its review, the IRC ensures that the substance of the project meets campus standards in research and teaching, involvement of students, ...
research.ucsd.edu/industry/faculty/coi.htm - 26k
STCU Project SoftwareBy simplifying the process of preparing a project and allowing scientists and project authors to focus on the substance of the project instead of the ...
www.stcu.int/stcups/ - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Honours Project (INF-4-PROJ)... the student nor the University can publish or otherwise exploit the substance of the project without the permission and cooperation of the other party. ...
www.inf.ed.ac.uk/teaching/courses/proj/ - 24k - Cached - Similar pages


Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technical content of the study


Explanation:
Dorzucam dla porządku

chouache
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish