KudoZ home » Polish to English » Architecture

praktyka inwentaryzacyjno-studyjna architektury krajobrazu

English translation: inventory and research training in landscape architecture


11:46 Jul 2, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Architecture / Architecture
Polish term or phrase: praktyka inwentaryzacyjno-studyjna architektury krajobrazu
Nazwa przedmiotu, kierunek: architektura.
Eva Hussain
Australia
English translation:inventory and research training in landscape architecture
Explanation:
B.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 12:00:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://local.cips.ca/saskatchewan/IT Sector Partnership Prop...
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thank you for your assistance!

Eva
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2inventory and research training in landscape architecture
bartek
4inventory and indoor training in landscape architecture
Jakub Szacki
1inventory learning practice in landscape architecturetunturi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
inventory learning practice in landscape architecture


Explanation:
propozycja

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inventory and research training in landscape architecture


Explanation:
B.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 12:00:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://local.cips.ca/saskatchewan/IT Sector Partnership Prop...

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 257
Grading comment
thank you for your assistance!

Eva

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
6 mins
  -> Dzięki, :-)))

agree  maciejm
34 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

neutral  Jakub Szacki: studyjna to nie research
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inventory and indoor training in landscape architecture


Explanation:
"studyjny" to moim zdaniem przeciwieństwo "w terenie" = in the field. Stad pomysl z tym indoor.

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 5