KudoZ home » Polish to English » Architecture

kształtowanie przestrzenne obszarów leczniczo-uzdrowiskowych

English translation: spatial shaping of curative and spa areas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kształtowanie przestrzenne obszarów leczniczo-uzdrowiskowych
English translation:spatial shaping of curative and spa areas
Entered by: Eva Hussain

12:37 Jul 2, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Architecture / Architecture
Polish term or phrase: kształtowanie przestrzenne obszarów leczniczo-uzdrowiskowych
Nazwa przedmiotu, kierunek: architektura
Eva Hussain
Australia
spatial shaping of curative and spa areas
Explanation:
http://singapore.grand.hyatt.com/service.html
http://www.mdczimbabwe.com/policy/health/healthpol1btxt.htm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzieki!

Eva
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1development of health resort areas
Piotr Bienkowski
4spatial shaping of curative and spa areas
bartek
4 -1landscape architecture of health resorts and spasPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
development of health resort areas


Explanation:
propozycja


    Own experience translating real estate matters not long ago :)
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki: dodalbym jednak "spatial", tu musi byc gdzies ten aspekt przestrzenny
3 hrs
  -> OK, ponad 9000 trafień z 'spatial' w google po wyeliminowaniu witryn z domeny .pl

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
landscape architecture of health resorts and spas


Explanation:
propozycja

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jakub Szacki: to planowanie przestrzenne a nie architektura krajobrazu.
3 hrs
  -> sł. techniczny tak uważa, może i błędnie

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spatial shaping of curative and spa areas


Explanation:
http://singapore.grand.hyatt.com/service.html
http://www.mdczimbabwe.com/policy/health/healthpol1btxt.htm


    Reference: http://khspune.schoolnetindia.com/learningcent.htm
    Reference: http://www.loslagoscommunity.com/recreation.html
bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 257
Grading comment
Dzieki!

Eva