KudoZ home » Polish to English » Architecture

System doświetleń do płaskich dachów

English translation: flat roof window system


13:05 Jul 11, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Polish term or phrase: System doświetleń do płaskich dachów
stolarka budowlana
kikid351
English translation:flat roof window system
Explanation:
Tak bym to nazwał
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5skylightPiotrTymoszuk
3flat roof window systemGrzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flat roof window system


Explanation:
Tak bym to nazwał

Example sentence(s):
  • http://tinyurl.com/5929eb
  • http://www.above-it-all.co.uk/loft_windows/flat_roof_skylights.htm

    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/5kxc2b
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/5euuq9
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: A może być tak? Flat Roof Skylight System Dziękuję za pomoc


80 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
skylight


Explanation:
Jedyna potoczna nazwa na świetliki dachowe i inne "wynalazki" doprowadzające światło przez poszycie dachu to właśnie "skylights".


PiotrTymoszuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish