ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Architecture

prace/roboty ciesielskie

English translation: carpentry

16:01 Aug 17, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / buildings
Polish term or phrase: prace/roboty ciesielskie
związanie z pracą inżyniera
Agata Pawlicka
English translation:carpentry
Explanation:
http://i.word.com/idictionary/carpentry
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1carpentry
geopiet
4woodworking
DAKS


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
woodworking


Explanation:
pokrywa wszystko

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-08-17 16:08:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub: WOOD CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS

DAKS
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carpentry


Explanation:
http://i.word.com/idictionary/carpentry

geopiet
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LilianNekipelov: I agree. Carpentry work.
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję