KudoZ home » Polish to English » Architecture

instalacja wewnętrzna

English translation: in-building installations and systems


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:instalacja wewnętrzna
English translation:in-building installations and systems
Entered by: olag

10:27 Mar 12, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Polish term or phrase: instalacja wewnętrzna
chodzi o instalacje wewnątrz projektowanego budynku (ogólnie wszelkie instalacje, które w takim budynku powinny się znajdować)
olag
in-building installations and systems
Explanation:
dodałam systems, gdyż są to różnorakie instalacje

... is providing the infrastructure wireless carriers need to deploy their systems, installation is a ... Where has SpectraSite completed in-building installations? ...
www.spectrasite.com/web/CorporateSite2001/ WirelessBuilding/FAQsOwners.asp
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
DZiękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in-building installations and systems
bartek
4interior installation
nrabate


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instalacja wewnętrzna
in-building installations and systems


Explanation:
dodałam systems, gdyż są to różnorakie instalacje

... is providing the infrastructure wireless carriers need to deploy their systems, installation is a ... Where has SpectraSite completed in-building installations? ...
www.spectrasite.com/web/CorporateSite2001/ WirelessBuilding/FAQsOwners.asp

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 257
Grading comment
DZiękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelina Haftka
3222 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instalacja wewnętrzna
interior installation


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20