KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

przedstawienie kameralne

English translation: chamber play


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przedstawienie kameralne
English translation:chamber play
Entered by: dinde

14:22 Nov 5, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Polish term or phrase: przedstawienie kameralne
chodzi o sztukę teatralną
Magdalena K.
Poland
chamber play
Explanation:
hh
Selected response from:

dinde
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chamber show
EnglishDirect
3 +1chamber playdinde


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chamber play


Explanation:
hh

dinde
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps: Jeśli to teatr.
11 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chamber show


Explanation:
tak sądzę

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-05 15:22:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Re: Musical Chamber Show. Tracklist of my show at June 09, 2007, 1800—1900. ...




EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish