KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

uprawiać lekceważace kolor malarstwo

English translation: to practise painting with no respect for colour


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:uprawiać lekceważace kolor malarstwo
English translation:to practise painting with no respect for colour
Entered by: ironsz

08:42 Mar 9, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Polish term or phrase: uprawiać lekceważace kolor malarstwo
"Inne kierunki, wskutek podstawowego braku warzliwości oka, uprawiające lekceważace kolor malarstwo, należą według mnie do sztuki konceptualnej, która też miewa swoje wyżyny"
strunka
to practise painting with no respect for colour
Explanation:
np.
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to practise painting with no respect for colour
ironsz
3cultivate painting in defiance of colorTLUMACZ77


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to practise painting with no respect for colour


Explanation:
np.

ironsz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dzięki

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cultivate painting in defiance of color


Explanation:
inne ujęcie

TLUMACZ77
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4