KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

rutynowy brak rozpaczy w obliczu przykrego rozczarowania

English translation: routine lack of dispair in the face of unpleasant disenchantment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rutynowy brak rozpaczy w obliczu przykrego rozczarowania
English translation:routine lack of dispair in the face of unpleasant disenchantment
Entered by: ironsz

08:53 Mar 9, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Polish term or phrase: rutynowy brak rozpaczy w obliczu przykrego rozczarowania
"Pokonanie oporu farby oznacza rutynowy brak rozpaczy w obliczu przykrego rozczarowania, jakiego bezustannie dostarcza proces schnięcia"
strunka
routine lack of dispair in the face of unpleasant disenchantment
Explanation:
np...
co jest Strunka? To wszystko jest w słowniku!
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1routine lack of dispair in the face of unpleasant disenchantment
ironsz
3a routine lack of despair in the face of sad disappointment
EnglishDirect


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a routine lack of despair in the face of sad disappointment


Explanation:
propozycja

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
routine lack of dispair in the face of unpleasant disenchantment


Explanation:
np...
co jest Strunka? To wszystko jest w słowniku!

ironsz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kadam77
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję