KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

come what may

English translation: niech sie dzieje, co chce / co ma byc, niech bedzie /


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:come what may
English translation:niech sie dzieje, co chce / co ma byc, niech bedzie /
Entered by: bartek

08:32 May 11, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: come what may
Moulin Rouge soundtrack
Eva
niech sie dzieje, co chce / co ma byc, niech bedzie /
Explanation:
b.
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4niech sie dzieje, co chce / co ma byc, niech bedzie /
bartek
4łaska boska i skrzypcepidzej


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
niech sie dzieje, co chce / co ma byc, niech bedzie /


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  big_fish
7 mins
  -> Hej :-)

agree  maciejm
2 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Michał Szewczyk
4 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Lota
6 hrs
  -> :-))

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
łaska boska i skrzypce


Explanation:
an art/literary alternative

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733