KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

i duzo szczescia

English translation: and a lot of happiness


23:24 May 14, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: i duzo szczescia
spokojnnych nocy
steven r. bland
English translation:and a lot of happiness
Explanation:
exactly that
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2and a lot of happiness
Lota
4all the best
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
and a lot of happiness


Explanation:
exactly that

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EWKA
12 hrs

agree  Robert Ćwik
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all the best


Explanation:
:-)

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 59