KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

Panstwowa Szkola Muzyczna II stopnia

English translation: State Music School/State School of Music (2nd level)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Panstwowa Szkola Muzyczna II stopnia
English translation:State Music School/State School of Music (2nd level)
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

23:21 Jul 1, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: Panstwowa Szkola Muzyczna II stopnia
dokument szkolny
Lota
United States
State Music School (2nd level)
Explanation:
propozycja

albo: State School of Music

http://www.osubands.org/
http://www.music.psu.edu/

Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Thanks so much. I chose this answer because the other one suggested 2nd grade (2 klasa) and I think this has to do with grades as in levels. (poziomy).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1State Music School (2nd level)Piotr Kurek
4State Musical School (2nd grade)
leff


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
State Musical School (2nd grade)


Explanation:
:-)

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hanna Burdon: Może lepiej "secondary music school"? "2nd grade" kojarzy się jednak z drug± klas±.
42 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
State Music School (2nd level)


Explanation:
propozycja

albo: State School of Music

http://www.osubands.org/
http://www.music.psu.edu/




    Reference: http://www.warsawvoice.pl/v577/Buzz00.html
    Reference: http://easyweb.easynet.co.uk/~lilliput/h2000/prfrmrs/walter....
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Thanks so much. I chose this answer because the other one suggested 2nd grade (2 klasa) and I think this has to do with grades as in levels. (poziomy).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tunturi: State School of Music
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję