KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

instalacje plenerowe

English translation: outdoor installations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:instalacje plenerowe
English translation:outdoor installations
Entered by: bartek

20:17 Oct 24, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: instalacje plenerowe
-
kterelak
Poland
outdoor installations
Explanation:
B.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 20:24:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.theartwheredreamscometrue.com/other.html
Outdoor Sculptures

Installations Available - Indoor or Outdoor - Lamps - Fountains - Parks - More
http://www.mariuszart.com/outdoor.htm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
i kolejne punkty dla Pani...dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4outdoor installations
bartek
4 +1plein air installationspidzej


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
outdoor installations


Explanation:
B.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 20:24:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.theartwheredreamscometrue.com/other.html
Outdoor Sculptures

Installations Available - Indoor or Outdoor - Lamps - Fountains - Parks - More
http://www.mariuszart.com/outdoor.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
i kolejne punkty dla Pani...dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
2 mins
  -> dzięki :-)

agree  maciejm
17 mins
  -> dzięki :-)

agree  lim0nka
1 hr
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  leff
1 hr
  -> Dzięki :-)

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plein air installations


Explanation:
ewentualnie pierwsze dwa słowa kursywą

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
7 hrs