KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

jedna z gwiazd tegorocznego festiwalu

English translation: one of the stars of this year's festival


15:55 Dec 31, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: jedna z gwiazd tegorocznego festiwalu
picture caption
Bobo Lavorgna
English translation:one of the stars of this year's festival
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5one of the stars of this year's festival
lim0nka
3one of the festival's celebrities this year
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
one of the stars of this year's festival


Explanation:
.

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: http://old.smh.com.au/news/0203/08/text/entertain2.html
9 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Andrzej Lejman: and a happy New Year!
12 mins
  -> dziękuję, wzajemnie i... oby nie był gorszy! :)

agree  leff
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Pawel Czernecki
23 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  xxxtsn
1 day20 hrs
  -> dziękuję

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
one of the festival's celebrities this year


Explanation:
propozycja

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 333