KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

cwel

English translation: Faggot!


15:59 Mar 31, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / zargon
Polish term or phrase: cwel
Cwelu!
Jacek Krankowski
English translation:Faggot!
Explanation:
Jacku, co za słownictwo! :)
Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ass-hole, flamer, pansyjo_loop
5Faggot!
Pawel Bartoszewicz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Faggot!


Explanation:
Jacku, co za słownictwo! :)

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 373

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ass-hole, flamer, pansy


Explanation:
fag, maricon, pato, flit, fruit-cake, swish, fagola, bug-hole, dip-shit, jerk-off, dick-face.....

Może starczy? Bo jest jeszcze kilkadziesiąt określeń

M. Widawski "Słownik slangu i potocznej angielszczyzny" L&L


jo_loop
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: tu jest cały słownik ;) http://www.hurricane.net/~wizard/19a.html [Gay Slang Dictionary]
1 hr
  -> dzieki :) świetny link