KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

opiekun dydaktyczno-naukowy

English translation: Guardian in educational and scientific matters


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:opiekun dydaktyczno-naukowy
English translation:Guardian in educational and scientific matters
Entered by: Irena Gintilas

13:13 Apr 1, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: opiekun dydaktyczno-naukowy
Opiekunem dydaktyczno-naukowym naszego Kolegium jes Uniwersytet Warszawski.
xxxzen
Guardian in educational and scientific matters
Explanation:
The Warsaw University is the educational and scientific trustee (guardian) of our college.
Selected response from:

Irena Gintilas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The Warsaw University oversees our college's educational curriculum.
ModTranslator
4Guardian in educational and scientific mattersIrena Gintilas
2tutorkatarzyna o'mara


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Guardian in educational and scientific matters


Explanation:
The Warsaw University is the educational and scientific trustee (guardian) of our college.

Irena Gintilas
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tutor


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://main.amu.edu.pl/~etnolo/studia/zasady_indywidualnej_o...
katarzyna o'mara
PRO pts in pair: 25

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Warsaw University oversees our college's educational curriculum.


Explanation:
maybe something like this

ModTranslator
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 97