KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

zalozyc komus heada

English translation: shoot in the head


19:34 Apr 1, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / zargon
Polish term or phrase: zalozyc komus heada
Zaczelo sie lamersko, bo nie wiedzielismy co to znaczy zalozyc komus heada.
Jacek Krankowski
English translation:shoot in the head
Explanation:
sam strzelam (po plotach? ;)

moze zapytac tych grajacych w urban terror?

http://host.fpp.pl/ut/index.php?show=column&id=10
Selected response from:

Radek Podolski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3to head someone
lim0nka
3to head-buttEnsor
1shoot in the headRadek Podolski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to head someone


Explanation:
może po prostu tak?
(cokolwiek to oznacza ;)

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
shoot in the head


Explanation:
sam strzelam (po plotach? ;)

moze zapytac tych grajacych w urban terror?

http://host.fpp.pl/ut/index.php?show=column&id=10

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 281

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to head-butt


Explanation:
dac komus z glowy - moze o to chodzi?

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 716