KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

zapewniać kompleksowe dotarcie do zbiorów

English translation: provide full access to library resources


21:08 May 22, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: zapewniać kompleksowe dotarcie do zbiorów
biblioteki.
Przepraszam, ale mózg mi odmawia ruszenia z miejsca.
bartek
English translation:provide full access to library resources
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Dzięki ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4provide full access to library resources
Pawel Czernecki
3 +2Provide a full access to a collectionRobert Zawadzki


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
provide full access to library resources


Explanation:
propozycja

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715
Grading comment
Dzięki ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elzbieta Pulawska
6 hrs

agree  Joanna Carroll
9 hrs

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
22 hrs

agree  xxxgracee
13 days

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Provide a full access to a collection


Explanation:
.

Robert Zawadzki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
3 hrs

agree  Dreadgaze
3188 days