KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

drzwi wachlarzowe

English translation: stairs-door


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:drzwi wachlarzowe
English translation:stairs-door

07:42 May 27, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: drzwi wachlarzowe
na dziedzincu
lucyna
fan door
Explanation:
Chyba tak to będzie. Nawet dowód jest :-)
double sink with hot and cold water and tiled surround.heavy duty ceramic tiled floor, fluorescent lights and ceiling fans,CAFE tables and chairs with up to 18 covers wall heater ceramic tiled floors and ceiling fan door leading to customer toilets
http://www.businessesforsale.com/advert145007.aspx
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thank you for answering me. it was very helpful. it could be stairs - door
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1swing door
Teresa Goscinska
4 +1fan door
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fan door


Explanation:
Chyba tak to będzie. Nawet dowód jest :-)
double sink with hot and cold water and tiled surround.heavy duty ceramic tiled floor, fluorescent lights and ceiling fans,CAFE tables and chairs with up to 18 covers wall heater ceramic tiled floors and ceiling fan door leading to customer toilets
http://www.businessesforsale.com/advert145007.aspx


    Reference: http://www.businessesforsale.com/advert145007.aspx
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
thank you for answering me. it was very helpful. it could be stairs - door

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec: that's right! see: www.busybits.com.au/item/RH320LVD
20 mins

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
swing door


Explanation:
nie jestem pewna w 100% ale to chyba chodzi o swing doors

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgracee
2 days13 hrs