KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

system wspierania osób zdolnych

English translation: gifted support system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:system wspierania osób zdolnych
English translation:gifted support system
Entered by: Aye

00:58 Nov 6, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / society
Polish term or phrase: system wspierania osób zdolnych
Podczas, gdy w innych krajach jest wysoko rozwinięty system wspierania osób zdolnych, w Polsce na takie wsparcie mogą liczyć tylko nieliczni.
Aye
gifted (persons') support system
Explanation:
Australian Gifted Support Groups - Contact Information
Australasian Gifted Support Groups - Contact Info. ... Victorian Affiliated Network
Of Gifted Support Groups, PO Box 88 Maldon Vic 3463, ph (03) 5475 2392; ...
www.austega.com/gifted/austresources.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Services
... Academic enrichment is provided to gifted students at the elementary
and middle school level by gifted support teachers. ...
www.udsd.k12.pa.us/services/specgs.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Martinsburg Elementary : Gifted Support Contact - SchoolNet
... , Dries, Mrs. Donna - Library. -, Fichtner, Mrs. Laurie - Gifted Support.
-, Garwood, Mr. Dan - Grade 2. ... Gifted Support Contact, Gifted Support Contact. ...

Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Dziekuje Obu Odpowiadajacym.

(odp.ok,ale bez "persons'") (jezeli juz to gifted people)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3talented people support system
leff
5gifted (persons') support system
nrabate


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
system wspierania osób zdolnych
gifted (persons') support system


Explanation:
Australian Gifted Support Groups - Contact Information
Australasian Gifted Support Groups - Contact Info. ... Victorian Affiliated Network
Of Gifted Support Groups, PO Box 88 Maldon Vic 3463, ph (03) 5475 2392; ...
www.austega.com/gifted/austresources.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Services
... Academic enrichment is provided to gifted students at the elementary
and middle school level by gifted support teachers. ...
www.udsd.k12.pa.us/services/specgs.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Martinsburg Elementary : Gifted Support Contact - SchoolNet
... , Dries, Mrs. Donna - Library. -, Fichtner, Mrs. Laurie - Gifted Support.
-, Garwood, Mr. Dan - Grade 2. ... Gifted Support Contact, Gifted Support Contact. ...



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435
Grading comment
Dziekuje Obu Odpowiadajacym.

(odp.ok,ale bez "persons'") (jezeli juz to gifted people)

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
system wspierania osób zdolnych
talented people support system


Explanation:
chociaż najczęściej jest mowa o
'gifted and talented'

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
6 hrs

agree  Stefan Simko
10 hrs

agree  Anna Bittner
1 day22 hrs