KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

pokój z dostawką

English translation: room with extrabed


11:07 Nov 12, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: pokój z dostawką
np. wynajęcie pokoju jednoosobowego z dodatkowym łóżkiem (np dla dziecka)
Ania
English translation:room with extrabed
Explanation:
W Londynie to "extra bed"
Comfort Inn London
Room Type Rate Per Room Per Night
Money Converter - UK Pound (GBP)
Single/Double/Twin/Family Room GBP79.00 Book Now!
Executive Suite GBP125.00 Book Now!
Extra Bed
http://www.holidaycity.com/comfort-inn-london/
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2room with rollaway bedpidzej
4 +1room with extrabed
bartek
4room with an additional bed
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pokój z dostawką
room with an additional bed


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pokój z dostawką
room with rollaway bed


Explanation:
w Ameryce przynajmniej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-11-12 11:11:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... The Bed and Breakfast package for a child includes, accommodation on a rollaway
bed in the ...
www.mangapapa.co.nz/packages.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-11-12 11:16:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

basically everywhere

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JamesBarto
1 hr

agree  Dominika Schoenborn: rollaway (US) - dostawka - in a hotel, a cot-like bed that can be folded and moved from place to place
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pokój z dostawką
room with extrabed


Explanation:
W Londynie to "extra bed"
Comfort Inn London
Room Type Rate Per Room Per Night
Money Converter - UK Pound (GBP)
Single/Double/Twin/Family Room GBP79.00 Book Now!
Executive Suite GBP125.00 Book Now!
Extra Bed
http://www.holidaycity.com/comfort-inn-london/

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*: extrabed to pewnie jakies suuuper łóżko! ;o)))
17 mins