KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

\matematyk znajduje sie o krok od roszyfrowania

English translation: The (a) mathematician is one step from decyphering


13:57 Jan 16, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: \matematyk znajduje sie o krok od roszyfrowania
text
marcin
English translation:The (a) mathematician is one step from decyphering
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-16 14:05:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przepraszam, \"deciphering\"
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2the mathematician is just about to decipher
Pawel Bartoszewicz
5The (a) mathematician is one step from decyphering
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the mathematician is just about to decipher


Explanation:
.

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 373

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
2 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman
4 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The (a) mathematician is one step from decyphering


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-16 14:05:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przepraszam, \"deciphering\"

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 402