KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

opiekun artystyczny

English translation: artistic supervisor


18:47 Jan 22, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: opiekun artystyczny
Gotowy film przyjal jego opiekun artystyczny Aleksander Ford.
Ivona
United States
English translation:artistic supervisor
Explanation:
tak podaje mój Słownik terminów filmowych, telewizyjnych i wideo
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4agent
Dorota Crates
4artistic supervisor
lim0nka
3Art supervisor
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agent


Explanation:
agent lub manager - oni sie opiekuja artystami

Dorota Crates
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 108

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
artistic supervisor


Explanation:
tak podaje mój Słownik terminów filmowych, telewizyjnych i wideo

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341
Grading comment
Thank you.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Art supervisor


Explanation:
osoba odpowiedzialna za całokształt artystyczny przedsięwzięcia... taki mentor w charakterze art directora, tyle że nieoficjalnego

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 333