KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

ze slonecznego pejzażu, schodzi to upadajace powstanie

English translation: from that sunny landscape


23:44 Jan 22, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: ze slonecznego pejzażu, schodzi to upadajace powstanie
I otoz z tego bardzo slonecznego pejzażu,
w jakim Wajda zaczyna
schodzi to upadajace powstanie
do podziemi
Ivona
United States
English translation:from that sunny landscape
Explanation:
the failing / breaking down uprising goes underground
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4And, from the sunny landscape, this falling revolution descends undergroundtlumaczka
3 +1from that sunny landscape
lim0nka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ze slonecznego pejzażu, schodzi to upadajace powstanie
from that sunny landscape


Explanation:
the failing / breaking down uprising goes underground

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon: Chociaż ja powiedziałabym chyba "moves underground".
1 hr
  -> dzięki :)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
And, from the sunny landscape, this falling revolution descends underground


Explanation:
tak to rozumiem

tlumaczka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 180