KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

nie moze znalezc spelnienia w tych koszmarnych warunkach przeczy wszystkiemu,

English translation: cannot be fulfilled in these dreadful conditions


23:47 Jan 22, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: nie moze znalezc spelnienia w tych koszmarnych warunkach przeczy wszystkiemu,
Ta nieszczesliwa milosc ktora nie moze znalezc spelnienia w tych koszmarnych warunkach przeczy wszystkiemu, co wiemy
o uczuciu dwojga ludzi.
Ivona
United States
English translation:cannot be fulfilled in these dreadful conditions
Explanation:
is a contadiction to everything we know of

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 23:51:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cannot find fulfillment
co do dreadful to moze tez \'harrowing\'
no i \'contradiction\' oczywiscie
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cannot be fulfilled in these dreadful conditions
MonikaSojka
3can't find fulfillment in those dreadful conditions
lim0nka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cannot be fulfilled in these dreadful conditions


Explanation:
is a contadiction to everything we know of

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 23:51:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cannot find fulfillment
co do dreadful to moze tez \'harrowing\'
no i \'contradiction\' oczywiscie

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 603
Grading comment
Thank you.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
can't find fulfillment in those dreadful conditions


Explanation:
it contradicts everything

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341