KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

najwyzszej milosci dwojga ludzi, ktorzy zostali przymusowo wplatani

English translation: ultimate love


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:najwyzsza milosc
English translation:ultimate love
Entered by: Anna Timukova

23:48 Jan 22, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: najwyzszej milosci dwojga ludzi, ktorzy zostali przymusowo wplatani
Jednoczesnie jest to dowod najwyzszej milosci dwojga ludzi, ktorzy zostali przymusowo wplatani w ten konflikt historyczny.
Ivona
United States
ultimate love
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Anna Timukova
Grading comment
I think ultimate might be better here.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ultimate loveAnna Timukova
3 +1supreme love
lim0nka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supreme love


Explanation:
entangled by force

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon: Zgadzam się z "supreme love"; dalej proponowałabym: caught up in this historical conflict against their will.
1 hr
  -> against their will... ładnie :)

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ultimate love


Explanation:
-

Anna Timukova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
I think ultimate might be better here.