KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

daleko bardziej dziala na, wybiera takie momenty

English translation: influences a lot more


20:55 Jan 23, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: daleko bardziej dziala na, wybiera takie momenty
Tu zwroce uwage, ze Wajda
siegajac wlasnie do przeszlosi
uwazajac, ze ta przeszlosc
daleko bardziej dziala na przecietnego Polaka
niz przeszlosc powiedzmy Szwajcara, w ktorej nic
tak dramatycznego nie ma
ze wybiera takie momenty
wlasciwie kleski.
Ivona
United States
English translation:influences a lot more
Explanation:
chooses such moments
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3influences a lot more
lim0nka
3impresses much more,
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impresses much more,


Explanation:
that he chooses such moments...

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 448

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
influences a lot more


Explanation:
chooses such moments

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341
Grading comment
Thanks.