KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

warstwa dzwiekowa

English translation: sound


21:14 Jan 23, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: warstwa dzwiekowa
Wiaze sie z tym takze i warstwa dzwiekowa filmu
na przyklad pewne tony,
ktore dobiegaja gdzies tam z glebi
Ivona
United States
English translation:sound
Explanation:
bo nie jest to soundtrack
Sound layer to zupelnie cos innego
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sound
bartek
4sound track
Dorota Crates
3music score
lim0nka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
music score


Explanation:
może tak po prostu?

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sound


Explanation:
bo nie jest to soundtrack
Sound layer to zupelnie cos innego

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: fakt, bo to raczej chodzi o odgłosy, a nie o dźwięki muzyczne
13 mins

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sound track


Explanation:
Tak sie tez mowi

Dorota Crates
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 108