KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

hokus pokus, abrakadabra...[zdanie]

English translation: :)


15:49 Jan 24, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: hokus pokus, abrakadabra...[zdanie]
Całe zdanie:
Hokus pokus, abrakadabra i czarodziejowi much na nosie siadła

Opis gry komputerowej dla dzieci. Nie musi być słowo w słowo, za to musi być o magii, rymować się i brzmieć zachęcająco dla dzieci
kterelak
Poland
English translation::)
Explanation:
Abracadabra, hocus pocus, wizard wants you to be focussed.

Selected response from:

timberek
Grading comment
Dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3hocus pocus, abracadabraWill Matter
3 +2:)
timberek


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hocus pocus, abracadabra


Explanation:
+

Will Matter
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
7 mins

agree  Viena BW
13 mins

agree  mmstasik
31 mins

neutral  Hanna Burdon: But she needs the whole sentence! It's the rhyme that is the problem! :-)
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
:)


Explanation:
Abracadabra, hocus pocus, wizard wants you to be focussed.



timberek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ensor: fajne
5 hrs

agree  Will Matter
22 hrs