KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

duzych efektow swietlnych

English translation: big light effects


18:57 Jan 24, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: duzych efektow swietlnych
Na przyklad nie tylko sama fotografia oczywiscie pozbawiona duzych efektow swietlnych,bo jest ciemno,
jakies male migocace latarki
ale rowniez na przyklad dzwiek
osacza tak ludzi ze wszystkich stron.
Ivona
United States
English translation:big light effects
Explanation:
"well, missing the big
light effects you only get in the dark"
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4big light effects
leff
3great / extraordinary light effects
lim0nka
3extraordinary light effects
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extraordinary light effects


Explanation:
tak to widzę

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
big light effects


Explanation:
"well, missing the big
light effects you only get in the dark"


    Reference: http://tours.tsom.org/1996r/concerts/19960713.htm
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239
Grading comment
Thank you.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
great / extraordinary light effects


Explanation:
special light effects

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341