KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

pogmatwana, pourywana

English translation: confused, chopped


19:01 Jan 24, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: pogmatwana, pourywana
Otoz zarzucano temu filmowi,
moim zdaniem nieslusznie,
ze akcja taka scisle militarna
przez ktora te dwie historie milosne sie rozgrywaja
jest pogmatwana. Pogmatwana, pourywana.
Ivona
United States
English translation:confused, chopped
Explanation:
bardziej przyziemnie - interrupted
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4confused, chopped
bartek
4messed-up, incoherentlukeg_1
3muddled / tangled up / confused
lim0nka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
confused, chopped


Explanation:
bardziej przyziemnie - interrupted

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Thank you.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
muddled / tangled up / confused


Explanation:
& interrupted

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
messed-up, incoherent


Explanation:
.

lukeg_1
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 59