KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

wiaze sie z tym

English translation: is highly relevant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wiąże się z tym
English translation:is highly relevant
Entered by: leff

21:14 Jan 25, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: wiaze sie z tym
Wiaze sie z tym rowniez warstwa dzwiekowa filmu.
Ivona
United States
The sound aspect is also highly relevant.
Explanation:
IT is a bit difficult to help with the structure as we don't know what the "TYM" is. What is it that the soudn aspect is related to?
Selected response from:

Viena BW
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you. This is the most fitting.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1is related to...
Anna Bittner
4 +1is connected with it / is associated with it
bartek
4The sound aspect is also highly relevant.Viena BW
3 +1it is linked with
Adam Zakrzewski
3connected / bound up with
lim0nka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is related to...


Explanation:
.

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 448

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ensor: w tak znikomym kontekscie, to brzmi najlepiej;
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is connected with it / is associated with it


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joannap
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it is linked with


Explanation:
inna propozycja

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 816

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
18 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The sound aspect is also highly relevant.


Explanation:
IT is a bit difficult to help with the structure as we don't know what the "TYM" is. What is it that the soudn aspect is related to?

Viena BW
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thank you. This is the most fitting.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
connected / bound up with


Explanation:
the sound of this film is connected / bound up with it

tylko nie wiem, do czego odnosi się to 'it',
może dałoby się to zdanie jakoś przeredagować

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341