KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

w konstrukcji kinematografii polskiej.

English translation: in the construction of Polish cinematography


21:49 Jan 25, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: w konstrukcji kinematografii polskiej.
nie wahal sie przed uzyciem slowa rewolucji w konstrukcji kinematografii polskiej.
Ivona
United States
English translation:in the construction of Polish cinematography
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4in the construction of Polish cinematography
MonikaSojka
4in the construction of Polish filmmaking
bartek
4in the structure of Polish filmmaking sector
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3in the structure of Polish film industry
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the construction of Polish filmmaking


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in the construction of Polish cinematography


Explanation:
.

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 603
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
1 min

agree  Anna Bittner
2 mins

agree  joannap
32 mins

agree  Ensor: who publishes such crap?
2 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the structure of Polish filmmaking sector


Explanation:
nie powiem "industry", bo to zbyt wielkie słowo w tym kontekście

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 2343

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the structure of Polish film industry


Explanation:
Film industry jest zdecydowanie częściej używane niż cinematography albo filmmaking sector.

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 816