KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

przywiazanego do idei wolnosci.

English translation: devoted to the idea of freedom


19:00 Jan 26, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: przywiazanego do idei wolnosci.
Jest to istotne nie tylko dla Polaka, ale dla calego swiata przywiazanego do idei wolnosci.
Ivona
United States
English translation:devoted to the idea of freedom
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5committed to the idea of freedom
nrabate
5attached/devoted to the idea of freedom
MonikaSojka
4 +1devoted to the idea of freedom
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
devoted to the idea of freedom


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  warsaw_guy
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
attached/devoted to the idea of freedom


Explanation:
.

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 603

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
committed to the idea of freedom


Explanation:
another iteration

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435