KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automation & Robotics

sterowanie dwustanowe

English translation: two-state (flip/flop) control


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sterowanie dwustanowe
English translation:two-state (flip/flop) control
Entered by: kterelak

15:20 Mar 25, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
Polish term or phrase: sterowanie dwustanowe
Układ dwustanowego sterowania pracą agregatu pompowego
kterelak
Poland
two-state control
Explanation:
bardziej potocznie flip/flop control
Selected response from:

Robert Zawadzki
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3two-state controlRobert Zawadzki
5bang-bang controll
laudo
4state control
bartek
4 -1discrete control
PanPeter


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
state control


Explanation:
http://www.dacpol.com.pl/ofer/urz/pdf_html/dac-1/pl/html/dac...
http://www.dacpol.com.pl/expo/gb/DAC-1.pdf

na drugiej stronie

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
two-state control


Explanation:
bardziej potocznie flip/flop control


    Reference: http://hauntmasterproducts.com/11.html
Robert Zawadzki
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: flip/flop control :-)
11 mins

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
27 mins

agree  leff
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
discrete control


Explanation:
albo Hi/Lo control system

PanPeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Robert Zawadzki: discrete to taki ze skończoną (ale niekoniecznie wynoszącą 2) liczbą stanów
13 mins

745 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bang-bang controll


Explanation:
przynajmniej tak to anglicy nazywają

laudo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish