KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

maksymalny kąt łamania przegubu

English translation: maximum operating angle of the joint


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:maksymalny kąt łamania przegubu
English translation:maximum operating angle of the joint
Entered by: grzes

18:14 May 18, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: maksymalny kąt łamania przegubu
chodzi o przegub w wale napędowym
kontekst:
Dopuszczalne maksymalne kąty łamania przegubu
1.Przegub standardowy Dopuszczalny kąt ciągłej pracy -25.0
Dopuszczalny kąt chwilowej pracy -45.0
grzes
United States
maximum operating angle of the joint
Explanation:
Use of a double universal joint will provide a larger operating angle than a single universal joint. Operating angle is measured in units of degrees. ...
power-transmission.globalspec.com/.../Mechanical_Components/ Power_Transmission_Mechanical/Universal_Joints - 37k - Kopia - Podobne strony

Find Universal Joints, universal joint, u joint, flexible coupling ...
... 2 shafts with an operating angle of the central section from 0 to 45 degrees. ... Our industrial Universal Joint product line is well established and.. ...
power-transmission.globalspec.com/.../Mechanical_Components/ Power_Transmission_Mechanical/Universal_Joints - 37k - Kopia - Podobne strony

[PDF] QVM Bulletin No. Q-14 Revised: August 31, 1994 Retain This ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-05-18 18:48:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

continuous/intermittent
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4maximum joint articulation (angle)
petrolhead
4maximum operating angle of the jointA.G.
3maximum joint anglexxxM_M


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maksymalny kąt łamania przegubu
maximum joint articulation (angle)


Explanation:
IMO

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 510

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maksymalny kąt łamania przegubu
maximum joint angle


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-05-18 18:28:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gwb-essen.de/fahrzeugbau/english/seite_11.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-05-18 18:34:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gwb-essen.de/fahrzeugbau/english/seite_11.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-05-18 18:41:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gwb-essen.de/fahrzeugbau/english/seite_11.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2005-05-18 18:42:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mscsoftware.com/support/library/conf/amuc98/p0399...
\"As first step, 44 degrees were applied simulating a life test standard condition. Finally, the maximum joint angle, 47 degrees, were applied to evaluate the boot behavior at joint extreme situation.\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-05-18 18:45:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przepraszam za powtarzane linki. Nie wiem dlaczego ale każde odświeżanie strony powtarza wpis.

xxxM_M
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maksymalny kąt łamania przegubu
maximum operating angle of the joint


Explanation:
Use of a double universal joint will provide a larger operating angle than a single universal joint. Operating angle is measured in units of degrees. ...
power-transmission.globalspec.com/.../Mechanical_Components/ Power_Transmission_Mechanical/Universal_Joints - 37k - Kopia - Podobne strony

Find Universal Joints, universal joint, u joint, flexible coupling ...
... 2 shafts with an operating angle of the central section from 0 to 45 degrees. ... Our industrial Universal Joint product line is well established and.. ...
power-transmission.globalspec.com/.../Mechanical_Components/ Power_Transmission_Mechanical/Universal_Joints - 37k - Kopia - Podobne strony

[PDF] QVM Bulletin No. Q-14 Revised: August 31, 1994 Retain This ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-05-18 18:48:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

continuous/intermittent

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
dzięki