KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

wózek unoszący

English translation: lift truck


08:20 Jun 15, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: wózek unoszący
w odróżnieniu od podnoszącego

świadectwo ukończenia kursu "kierowca wózków jezdniowych z napedem silnikowym"
Marta28
English translation:lift truck
Explanation:
http://images.google.com/images?q="lift truck&hl=pl&lr=&neww...

jak na obrazku
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lift truck
bartek
4lift truck/industrial truck/forklift/reach truck/motorized pallet truck
DarekS


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wózek unoszący
lift truck


Explanation:
http://images.google.com/images?q="lift truck&hl=pl&lr=&neww...

jak na obrazku

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
1 hr

agree  Pawel Gromek
1 day18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wózek unoszący
lift truck/industrial truck/forklift/reach truck/motorized pallet truck


Explanation:
I szereg innych nazw. Patrz link


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=define:lift+truck&am...
DarekS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4