KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Wyciąg ze świadectwa homologacji sposobu montażu

English translation: Extract from the homologation certificate for the fitment of the (LPG) gas fuelling system


18:28 Jun 17, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: Wyciąg ze świadectwa homologacji sposobu montażu
Wyciąg ze świadectwa homologacji sposobu montażu przystosowującej dany typ pojazdu do zasilania gazem.
e_t
English translation:Extract from the homologation certificate for the fitment of the (LPG) gas fuelling system
Explanation:
albo
"Extract from the homologation certificate for the (LPG) gas fuelling system fitment"
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Extract from the homologation certificate for the fitment of the (LPG) gas fuelling system
petrolhead
3excerpt / extract from a certificate of approval of assembly way / method
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wyciąg ze świadectwa homologacji sposobu montażu
excerpt / extract from a certificate of approval of assembly way / method


Explanation:
można trochę to ulepszyć - może 'assembly method / way approval certificate' , żeby uniknąć podwójnego 'of'

popatrz też tu:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/123723

"assembly way" 632 strony dla całej frazy
'assembly method" prawie 22 tys.
jest jeszcze 'assembly manner" 170 stron


ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  petrolhead: "asembly" to jest składanie z elementów i częsci składowych. Tu chodzi o "montaż" w znaczeniu "dodanie/założenie/włozenie do", więc assembly nie bardzo pasuje.
12 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wyciąg ze świadectwa homologacji sposobu montażu
Extract from the homologation certificate for the fitment of the (LPG) gas fuelling system


Explanation:
albo
"Extract from the homologation certificate for the (LPG) gas fuelling system fitment"

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 510
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  cquest: w krajach "niefrankofońskich" Type Approval zamiast Homologation ;)
1475 days