KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

prawo do przewozu cysterny

English translation: tanker truck license


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prawo do przewozu cysterny
English translation:tanker truck license
Entered by: ironsz

05:04 Aug 4, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: prawo do przewozu cysterny
Pan X posiada uprawnienia jkierowcy kat. B, C, D, E plus ADR oraz prawo do przewozu cysterny.
makawa
tanker truck license
Explanation:
tanker truck license number;. 8.1.2. name and address of owner and/or operator of the tanker truck;. 8.1.3. name and address of the business including ...
www.gov.ns.ca/enla/water/docs/PotableWaterHaulerGuidelines....
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
ta
dałam tank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tanker truck license
ironsz
2licence to drive the tanker trucks
DarekS


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
licence to drive the tanker trucks


Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-08-04 05:32:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/r76ps

DarekS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tanker truck license


Explanation:
tanker truck license number;. 8.1.2. name and address of owner and/or operator of the tanker truck;. 8.1.3. name and address of the business including ...
www.gov.ns.ca/enla/water/docs/PotableWaterHaulerGuidelines....

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
ta
dałam tank