KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Zestaw do budowy wyczynowego samochodu

English translation: rally kit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Zestaw do budowy wyczynowego samochodu
English translation:rally kit
Entered by: Jerzy Ozana

12:36 Sep 6, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: Zestaw do budowy wyczynowego samochodu
Chodzi o samochody startujące np. w Rajdzie Polski.
Cały kontekst:
"Nowy Citroen C2 jest już gotowy, przetestowany i została skierowana oferta do zawodników w całej Europie na zakup zestawu do budowy wyczynowego samochodu."
Jerzy Ozana
Poland
rally (competition) kit
Explanation:
Jeżeli do rajdów to musi być "rally" nie "racing"

http://www.comparestoreprices.co.uk/rally-car-models/unbrand...

http://www.automodels-indonesia.com/product.php?brand=tamiya...

Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rally (competition) kit
petrolhead
4racing (body) kit albo perfomance kit
Piotr Burzykowski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
racing (body) kit albo perfomance kit


Explanation:
Także
http://www.knfilters.com/FIPK/fipk.htm


    Reference: http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.autogaleri...
    Reference: http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.ibherdesig...
Piotr Burzykowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PolishPolish

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rally (competition) kit


Explanation:
Jeżeli do rajdów to musi być "rally" nie "racing"

http://www.comparestoreprices.co.uk/rally-car-models/unbrand...

http://www.automodels-indonesia.com/product.php?brand=tamiya...



petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 510
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
59 mins