KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

operator zurawi drobnicowych o napedzie elektrycznym

English translation: general cargo electric crane operator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:operator zurawi drobnicowych o napedzie elektrycznym
English translation:general cargo electric crane operator
Entered by: kris_papa

09:55 Sep 11, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / kwalifikacje operatora
Polish term or phrase: operator zurawi drobnicowych o napedzie elektrycznym
a zwlaszcza: zuraw drobnicowy - okazuje sie, ze pytanie nie ukazalo sie w piatek a wciaz chodzi o ten sam tekst co suwnice nabrzezowe
kris_papa
United Kingdom
general cargo electric crane operator
Explanation:
średnia pewność bo nie moja działka

http://mail.portgdansk.pl/index.php?id=116&lg=pl
Żuraw LHM 400 został zakupiony celem dozbrojenia Nabrzeża Szczecińskiego. Żuraw ten jest uniwersalny, gdyż może pracować przy przeładunku kontenerów, drobnicy i ładunków masowych
http://www.liebherr.com/mc/en/21128.asp
(...) make the LHM 400 the right solution for all cargo handling needs i.e. containers, general cargoes, bulk materials or heavy lifts.

http://www.doverport.co.uk/cargo.asp?skey=15&ckey=61
A general cargo crane maximum lift of 30t with a working radius 8 metres to 30 metres

The Port's decision to purchase an electric crane instead of the standard ...
www.portofeverett.com/press/2005_08_11RBCrane.shtml

Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3general cargo electric crane operatorMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3operator of electrically driven commodity (overhead) cranes
ironsz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operator of electrically driven commodity (overhead) cranes


Explanation:
np

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
general cargo electric crane operator


Explanation:
średnia pewność bo nie moja działka

http://mail.portgdansk.pl/index.php?id=116&lg=pl
Żuraw LHM 400 został zakupiony celem dozbrojenia Nabrzeża Szczecińskiego. Żuraw ten jest uniwersalny, gdyż może pracować przy przeładunku kontenerów, drobnicy i ładunków masowych
http://www.liebherr.com/mc/en/21128.asp
(...) make the LHM 400 the right solution for all cargo handling needs i.e. containers, general cargoes, bulk materials or heavy lifts.

http://www.doverport.co.uk/cargo.asp?skey=15&ckey=61
A general cargo crane maximum lift of 30t with a working radius 8 metres to 30 metres

The Port's decision to purchase an electric crane instead of the standard ...
www.portofeverett.com/press/2005_08_11RBCrane.shtml



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63