KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

klapa boczna (bagażnika)

English translation: lugagge compartment cover


09:13 Mar 15, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / buses, coaches
Polish term or phrase: klapa boczna (bagażnika)
jak nazwać klapę w autokarze - chodzi mi o klapy bocznych bagażników w autokarze
ascaris
English translation:lugagge compartment cover
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/25ptxr
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lugagge compartment cover
SlawekW
4luggage compartment hatch
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lugagge compartment cover


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/25ptxr

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
2 hrs
  -> dzięki!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
luggage compartment hatch


Explanation:
W linku poniżej przykład na obrazku


    Reference: http://www.white1foundation.org/restoration_white1shop.htm
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68