KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

bezwypadkowy

English translation: car has accident/collision-free history


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:samochód bezwypadkowy
English translation:car has accident/collision-free history
Entered by: inmb

16:03 Jul 5, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: bezwypadkowy
Nie mogę uwierzyć, że to pytanie nie pojawiło się na Prozie, ale jednak. Oczywiście chodzi o samochód, którego stan jest bezwypadkowy. A dokładnie część umowy brzmi "samochód jest bezwypadkowy". Będę wdzięczny za sugestie.
inmb
car has accident/collisionfree history
Explanation:
This car has a clean title and accident free history. click here to see more photos, info, and CarFax link. Or, just go to

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-07-05 16:17:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

accident free/collision free

www.trademe.co.nz/Trade-Me-Motors/Cars/Mercedes/auction-104...

M
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Jeszcze raz bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2car has accident/collisionfree history
maciejm
4an accident free history
polsKArina


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
car has accident/collisionfree history


Explanation:
This car has a clean title and accident free history. click here to see more photos, info, and CarFax link. Or, just go to

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-07-05 16:17:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

accident free/collision free

www.trademe.co.nz/Trade-Me-Motors/Cars/Mercedes/auction-104...

M


    www.selectautosource.net ...
maciejm
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Jeszcze raz bardzo dziękuję!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję za szybką pomoc!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
5 hrs

agree  Polangmar
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an accident free history


Explanation:
np." vehicle has a documented accident free history"

Mercedes C280 Sportline 1996 for sale - TradeMe.co.nz - New Zealand
This auction may auto-extend. Auction Number: 104917642 ... Odometer is guaranteed to be correct, and accident free history is also guaranteed. ...
http://www.trademe.co.nz/Trade-Me-Motors/Cars/Mercedes/aucti... - 56k


PDF] Guidebook Car Insurance
Auto TCS. Third party insurance. Insurance against liability claims .... available for drivers with a long accident-free history on the lowest bonus level. ...
http://en.comparis.ch/auto/docs/ratgeber_en.pdf

1991 Alfa Romeo 164LThe vehicle history report shows an accident free history and confirms the ... We are actively looking to acquire automotive domains and/or website's. ...
http://www.carsearch.com/775941.htm - 26k


polsKArina
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję również.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  maciejm: A czym się Twoja odpowiedź od mojej różni? Nawet o tym samym Mercedesie jest mowa.
1 hr