KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

luz

English translation: neutral gear


19:03 Nov 8, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: luz
PTO może pracować na wszystkich ustawieniach reduktora czyli 2H, 4H, Luz i 4L.
greg606
Poland
English translation:neutral gear
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2neutral gear
EnglishDirect
4neutral
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
neutral gear


Explanation:
.

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps: or idle gear
0 min
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  maciejm: Samo neutral wystarczy
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neutral


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56