KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

ewidencja przebiegu pojazdów

English translation: mileage logbook (log book)


10:16 Jan 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / kilometrówka
Polish term or phrase: ewidencja przebiegu pojazdów
załączniki do dokumentów wymienionych w ust.3 pkt 2) lit. a), w szczególności ewidencje przebiegu pojazdów, którymi poruszał się Zleceniobiorca, uzupełnione odpowiednimi fakturami lub rachunkami.

Evidence of Mileage?
Andrew Stanleyson
English translation:mileage logbook (log book)
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/202832
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
that's the one
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mileage logbook (log book)Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4vehicle mileage record(s)/register
Maciek Drobka
3 -1booksSylwia Dziuba


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vehicle mileage record(s)/register


Explanation:
Np. tak.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-01-10 10:19:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/2jy9hj

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-01-10 10:19:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ew. vehicle mileage log

http://tinyurl.com/2kcys4

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 112

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
books


Explanation:
wiem ze to jest bardzo prosty odpowiednik, ale tak przynajmniej sie na to mowi w Australii. nie odpowiadam za us lub uk.

Example sentence(s):
  • 1972 MGB GT WITH BOOKS, MANUAL, PASSPORT TO SERVICE!!! Mileage:, 53000 miles

    Reference: http://cgi.ebay.com/ebaymotors/1972-MGB-GT-WITH-BOOKS-MANUAL...
Sylwia Dziuba
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  cquest: nie na temat
2237 days

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mileage logbook (log book)


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/202832

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
that's the one

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: vehicle mileage log book http://je.pl/djf0
6 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  petrolhead
1784 days