KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Elektrozawor gazu

English translation: solenoid valve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Elektrozawor gazu
English translation:solenoid valve
Entered by: ~Ania~

12:23 May 1, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Homologacja
Polish term or phrase: Elektrozawor gazu
Wyciag ze swiadectwa homologacji sposobu montazu instalacji przystosowujacej dany typ pojazdu do zasilania gazem.

Tabelka: element wyposazenia instalacji:
(tu wystepuje zwrot o ktory pytam).
~Ania~
United Kingdom
lpg solenoid valve
Explanation:
tu problem jest w tym, która koncepcja (lpg electrovalve etc.) ma najwiecej googli. Ta ma sporo

Lpg solenoid valve, Petrol solenoid valve, Cng nz valve, Emulators ...
Unitex a biggest manufacturer of auto engine part we are provide Cng conversion kit, Lpg conversion kit, Vaporizer, Solenoid Valves, Digital Switch, ...
www.unitaxgasequipment.com/auto_lpg_cng_valve.htm - 15k -
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo za pomoc :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lpg solenoid valveA.G.
3gas electrovalve
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elektrozawor gazu
gas electrovalve


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/EP1780396.html
EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elektrozawor gazu
lpg solenoid valve


Explanation:
tu problem jest w tym, która koncepcja (lpg electrovalve etc.) ma najwiecej googli. Ta ma sporo

Lpg solenoid valve, Petrol solenoid valve, Cng nz valve, Emulators ...
Unitex a biggest manufacturer of auto engine part we are provide Cng conversion kit, Lpg conversion kit, Vaporizer, Solenoid Valves, Digital Switch, ...
www.unitaxgasequipment.com/auto_lpg_cng_valve.htm - 15k -

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo za pomoc :)