KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

zabudowa

English translation: specialist body / bodywork


07:27 Sep 5, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: zabudowa
firma X specjalizuje się w adaptacji i zabudowie wozów specjalistycznych ukierunkowanych na rynek broadcasting (chodzi np. o wozy dla telewizji publicznej, stacji komercyjnych)
KaHa
English translation:specialist body / bodywork
Explanation:
The company specializes in supplying specialist (vehicle) bodywork for...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   6 min (2008-09-05 07:33:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

for outside broadcasting units

http://tinyurl.com/5hpw3c
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1specialist body / bodywork
petrolhead
4fit-out
Stuart Dowell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
specialist body / bodywork


Explanation:
The company specializes in supplying specialist (vehicle) bodywork for...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   6 min (2008-09-05 07:33:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

for outside broadcasting units

http://tinyurl.com/5hpw3c

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 510
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Rypalski: dla bodywork
42 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fit-out


Explanation:
specialises in the adaptation and fit-out of

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8