KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

tablica TW

English translation: vehicle sign


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:tablica TW
English translation:vehicle sign
Entered by: Luiza Jasińska

11:36 Feb 11, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: tablica TW
Dzień dobry!

Jak należy przetłumaczyć tablica TW, chodzi o akcesoria samochodowe?

Z góry dziękuję
Luiza Jasińska
Poland
vehicle sign
Explanation:
bez kontekstu mogę zaproponować jedynie to:

tablica wyróżniająca = vehicle sign

http://suwary.pl.yellowpages.pl/p36306.html
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="slow moving vehicle si...
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vehicle sign
EnglishDirect
2identification plate
slawomir bialostocki


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vehicle sign


Explanation:
bez kontekstu mogę zaproponować jedynie to:

tablica wyróżniająca = vehicle sign

http://suwary.pl.yellowpages.pl/p36306.html
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="slow moving vehicle si...

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziękuję

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
identification plate


Explanation:
zgadujemy o co chodzi- bez odpowiedzialności

slawomir bialostocki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8