KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

przy wyborze niewłaściwego rozmiaru koła

English translation: If a wrong size wheel is used


21:06 Mar 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: przy wyborze niewłaściwego rozmiaru koła
Eksploatacja bezdyszlowego ciągnika przy wyborze niewłaściwego rozmiaru koła może w pewnych okolicznościach doprowadzić do nadmiernego obciążenia przedniego podwozia samolotu przekraczającego zalecenia producenta kadłubu samolotu.
po prostu 'using wrong size wheels'?
Aleksandra Mentel
English translation:If a wrong size wheel is used
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1If a wrong size wheel is usedWitold
4if a wrong diameter / size road wheel is selected / chosenamat
4with improper size / diameter of the wheel selection
bartek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przy wyborze niewłaściwego rozmiaru koła
with improper size / diameter of the wheel selection


Explanation:
b


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 172

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
If a wrong size wheel is used


Explanation:
:)

Witold
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
if a wrong diameter / size road wheel is selected / chosen


Explanation:
prop.
wydaje mi się ,że należy uzupełnić o "road" ponieważ tak to właśnie występuje, chociaż w tekście polskim tego nie ma.

amat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4